[ASIA PROJECT] Asia Keun Suk Support Group Project

PROJECT II (Join with Other Forum)

[ASIA PROJECT] Asia Keun Suk Support Group Project

Dear all eels fans,

You should have heard that Keun Suk will be held his Fan Meeting in Hong Kong!!
Although it not confirm yet
However enthusiastic fan club in Hong Kong (SukStar Forum) have begun preparations for the relief plan !!
And welcome all Asian Keun Suk fans club to join this project.

Project Title: Asia Cooperate Keun Suk Heart Plan

Project Subject :
In 2010, Korea’s most beautiful actors – Jang Keun Suk just began his first Asian tour fan meeting,
after complete the Korea, Taiwan, Beijing and Singapore, he should be come to Hong Kong.
In order to make a special gift to Keun Suk, will unite/ gather around the fans club,
folding a big bottle of paper heart to him, hearts will be written on each paper the name of a fan,
and this gift will be given on Hong Kong fan meeting, it also represents our own love to him.

Rules to join :

1. To fold the heart
( Please refer to this link : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i3emybD2CPU )

2. Make sure the Heart shape will in between 8cm after folded it
(Paper size will be around 16cm x 7.5cm)

3. Middle/ center of the Heart can write your name ( any language also can )

4. Any color of the paper also can

5. Maximum 5 heart per person ; Minimum 1 =D

Dateline: 11 June 2010

How to join : After fold the Heart, please send me an email to crij_msia@hotmail.com with title “I Join Keun Suk Asia FansProject” and your details (name and phone number). Then, i will reply you the address for you to post the fold Heart to me. I going collect the fold Heart and send it to Hong Kong’s  representative eels.

p/s:  To Malaysian eels who plan go to Hong Kong Fan Meeting please contact me at this email crij_msia@hotmail.com, with title “Hong Kong Fan Meeting”. Thank you.

Master Site for the Fans Project :

SukStar張根碩香港後援會

http://sukstar-hk.com/

Cooperate Fans Club :

摯愛小帥-張根碩[錫]全球中文網
http://www.keunsukchina.com/bbs/

碩果槿存★張根碩(錫)台灣後援資訊網
http://keunsuktw.com/index.php

Suk Age JangKeunSuk HK Critical FanSite
http://www.crijhk.com/forum/

JKSTWFC 張根碩臺灣後援會籌備處
http://www.wretch.cc/blog/JKSTWFC

錫捲天下★ – 張根錫(張根碩)장근석台灣首站
http://jangkeunsuk.freebbs.tw/index.php

CRI-JANG KEUN SUK MALAYSIA
https://crijangkeunsukmalaysia.wordpress.com/

The sample of Heart :
Step to fold HeartPicture upload by JKSTWFC
http://picasaweb.google.com.tw/JKSTWFC/MEKOAI

Any enquiry or question please post your comment here or Q&A, we will reply you as soon as possible.
Hwaiting together cri~

[PIC] After the FM Pictures

[Not so sure if the 3 pictures were taken in Osaka or before he left for Osaka. (^^)]

credit to : as tagged, 转载blog & lovesears blog

[FAN ACC] Tokyo FM Fan Account

Another Fan Account by mee_nam@psh.org.

Please do not repost without proper credit.

Ok, here it is. mmmm, it’s LONG!!! LOLL. I might have forgotten some things.

Alright, so I woke up at 7:45am today. Got ready, went to buy a bottle of sake for Tofu’s friend. Then I took the train to Tokyo, transferred to the Yamonote line, and got off at Gotanda around 10:30 am. Took the wrong road, had to ask for directions, thought I was late and missed Sukkie, but found UPort and fans waiting for him. Saw one of the fans I met at Haneda, went over. I met two Korean fans from the ofc. They knew a bit of English and we talked a bit. I took out my little pressy and asked them to write Sukkie a msg. I went around and asked fans to give him a msg as we waited for Sukkie.

A bus pulled up and inside, I spied Sukkie’s mama. I went, *point* JANG KEUN SUK MAMA!!!!! And everyone got out their cameras to take her photos. Hehehe. Seems like I’m the only one who recognizes her. She got out of the bus and ran inside, but not before I got some shots of her. She’s such a beautiful lady. So after she went inside, about like 5 minutes later, SUKKIE ARRIVED!!!!!!!!!! In a black Lexus. The car drove right by us, and sukkie was waving from the inside. For a second there, we thought the car was going down to the parking lot, but I think Sukkie told the driver to stop because he had to back up the car and then Sukkie got out. OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! GORGEOUS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! He was in a maroon shirt, sorry Angel, got the color wrong, and his hair was down and curly, and oh sooooooo GOOD LOOKING!!!!!!!!!!!! He took out his camera and took photos of us. He’s soo cute. I got a great shot of him. Sorry, that’s for me only. Then he went inside and we went out for coffee. During coffee, we exchanged emails and phone numbers and promised to email one another our photos. I can’t wait to see theirs especial the Korean I met because they sat a whole lot closer.

Then around 1:30pm, the door was open!!! I was hanging out with the Korean fans and a the Japanese fan I met at Haneda so we weren’t exactly that in line. So by the time I got in to go buy the goods, all the snapbooks were gone. So I got Shiro, minie, and Girlie their aprons and Grace her two fans. I went and found my seat, but I completely forgot to give them my phone number, so I was a bit sad later.

We watched the slideshow, I think like his other FMs, of where is Sukkie. The animals came out. I knew immediately Sukkie was in the monkey one because he’s the tallest and on stage when he was dancing around and then throwing candy, I knew it was him. And yep, it was when he took off the monkey’s head.

Sukkie started out by singing “Without Words.” It was soo good. I sang along because I’ve been practicing. It was so much fun. At the end of the song, I really felt it. Then they talked a bit. I didn’t understand anything, so my friend Yumiko helped me a bit with translation. I only understood, Hongki, FT Island, Yong Hwa, CN Blue and SHIN HYE ssi. So of course being a great fan of Shin Hye too, I asked for translation. Yumiko told me that Sukkie wants to have lunch with Hongki, but he’s busy here in Japan, something about Yonghwa, and then for Shin Hye. He said that because she’s busy filming her movie, Cyrano Agency, he hasn’t contacted her.

They talked some more. Then we watched a clip of YB. In one scene, I forgot which one, in the line, there was GMN at the end, and when TK said GMN, Sukkie said it too. Hehehe, I was spazzing like crazy. And when the scene of the last ANJELL concert came up with TK saying he loves GMN, Sukkie spazzed, well he screamed like he did in the Kiss 1 commentary right before TK said I LOVE YOU to GMN. I was spazzing crazy here.
We watched a clip of pictures of him as a baby~OMG SOOOO CUTE!!!!! I awww sooo many times. Then to his early cfs and all his movies.

Then Sukkie drew about his ideal woman. It was sooo cute. Then at the end, he kissed his drawing. Then he said something and went back and made out with her. Hahahahaha. It was soooo cute and funny. I have the whole thing recorded. LOLLL.

Then he went back stage and drew out a phone number. I was sooooooo sad because I completely forgot that he was going to do this and I didn’t even see the people or the place where I’m to put down my number. So I was sooo ENVIOUS and super jealous of the lady that got picked. Sukkie hugged her like three times and kissed her cheek. I was dying in my seat!!! He sang “Still.” And when he put the mike to the lady, she didn’t know the song. I was like, WHY COULDN’T THAT BE ME!!!! I WOULD SOOOOO SING IT!!!! Just my luck I guess.

Then they talk some more. AND……. Sukkie came out and sang and dance SEXY BACK and OMG!!!!!!!!!!! SO HOTTTTTTTTTTTT!!!!!!! I had the first half recorded. Some mighty fine dancing!!!! I love it when he lay down on the stage. SOOO HOTTT. Ok, that sounded a bit on the pervy side. Then he ran back stage, and came out through the door to my left continuing with the song. So sad he didn’t even came up to where I sat but walked down and to the stage. Well he danced on the floor and went down, and because people were standing up, didn’t see what he was doing. Then as he went up to the stage, he grabbed a lady and he danced for her, like he kinda “freaked” on her. LOLLL. Again, I was dying in my seat. Got some shots of him dancing and he was GORGEOUS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Then we gave him a present. But before that, we watched a clip of him practicing a song by SMAP. So we held up our balloons and had Sukkie turn around. Everyone was waving their balloon up. It was very pretty. Sukkie was soo happy. He told them to bring out his camera and he took a photo of us. Then we sang the song by SMAP, “Sekai ni Hitotsu dake no Hana.” It was the song Sukkie was practicing. So we sang, well the Japanese fans did. I kinda mumbled along because I didn’t really practiced it. Then at the end, we substituted some words for Jang Keun Suk and threw out balloons up in the air. The balloons from the balcony seatings came down and it was beautiful. Sukkie was sooo happy. And we hit and threw the balloons around. Fans hit some toward the stage. Then they brought out a book with messages from the Japanese fans to Sukkie. Again, I was sooooo sad because I totally forgot to write mine. Yumiko told me in an email but I forgot. SAD!!!! Sukkie was sooo touched. He broke a bit and he kissed several pages. I was very touched by him too. He surely loves his fans.

Then he sang Good bye. Then came out for an encore and sang Promise. He got his managers on stage with him. It was soo cute and told us that they are his managers. Then he came back out and sang Still again. We were really rockin’ because the whole crowd was singing and partying. One thing though, this lady two rows ahead was waving her balloon and so I could get really clear shots and the balloon blocked some of my shots, but oh, everyone was having a great time.

Then after he finished, they had section by section lined up to give him a high five. So, because we get to high five him, it was the perfect opportunity to give Sukkie my present. I printed a photo of him and had people write msgs. I got some from soompi and parkshinhye.org and wrote those msgs down. When I was waiting, I went around and asked people to signed it. So I got some in Korean, Japanese, Chinese, and English.

While I was in line, I saw Sukkie’s mama and papa, walking behind the goods booth, and so I ran after them and said, Anneonghasaeyo, and both his parents turned around. Sukkie’s papa was a bit a head of his mama, but both stopped and turned toward me. I took out a photo I framed of Sukkie and gave it to his mama. I told her I took this and this was for her. She didn’t say anything but she smiled at me. I smiled back and I waved to his dad and to the both of them as they walked away. I was sooooo HAPPY!!!!!!!!! I told the people there that it was his parents, but they didn’t really seem to care, but whatever. I TALKED TO SUKKIE’S MAMA!!!!!!!! Then I forgot to take a picture of my present to Sukkie, so I ran back and took a photo of it. Then went back in line and as I was there, I saw Sukkie’s mama peeping from behind the board. We made eye contact and I smiled and bowed my head at her and she smiled back. She’s sooo beautiful!!!!!!!!!!!

Then as I was nearing the stage, I took out my present and opened it to show both the photo and messages. As I walked on stage, I said, “Jang Keun Suk,” walked to him, “I made this for you. They are messages…” didn’t get to finished as one of the person there took my present. But when I was pointing to the messages, Sukkie did look down and he was attentive. I think he was a bit surprised because all the sudden I was speaking English. And when I spoke, I looked at him, and I remembered thinking, he knows English. He listened to me. And then as I was ushered away, I high fived him and glanced at him again. HE’S MIGHTY FINE!!!!!!!!!!!!!! SOOOO HANDSOME!!!!! And oh my, he has a mighty high five. My hand stung for several minutes afterward. My time with him lasted like 2-3 seconds, I swear. I’m glad that he did listen and looked down at the messages. I LOVE SUKKIE!!!!!!!!!! And yes, he high fived ALL 2000ish fans there. And when the last two couldn’t come on stage, he left where he was standing, kinda slide off stage to stand in front of them and high five them. I LOVE SUKKKIEEEE!!!!!! <3333333333333333333.>

______________________________________________________________________________

Re-up : lovesears blog

[PIC][VID]Tokyo Fanmeet

[UPDATED]

Pic credit to : as tagged, baidu & lovesears blog

FM Video is HERE & HERE

[PIC] Tokyo Presscon

Tokyo Fan Meeting Presscon Photos



Credit to
: baidu & lovesears blog

[FAN ACC] Airport Fan Account

Here’s a short fan account shared by stardusts/Mee Xiong@soompi.

Please do not repost without proper credit.

” Just a brief account. I got information about his arrival time late last night and was anticipating this all night and day. I got to Haneda around 4:45pmish and waited for him. Strike up conversation with some fans and got their numbers and going to meet up with them tomorrow. I love meeting random fans. They’re sooo awesome. As I was waiting by the door, like Hannah said, I saw HYS. I looked at her and I was like, she’s sooo familiar. by the time I realized who she was, she was already out the door and I didn’t give chase. Two ladies that went out with her said it was her.

They told us to go wait outside for sukkie. So we did. It was totally unfair because some people were inside. Anyways we were waiting by the curb and they said Sukkie would come by. So we waited and when he came out, there was this bus parking right there, so we didn’t see him walk out of the airport. He came around the bus looking sooooooo cute with his apple hair, smiling and waving to the fan. Keunsama was by his side, but I had all eyes on sukkie. Only saw keunsama when I watched my vid. hehehe. Sukkie walked by me and I shouted hi cri~but he was looking back. He walked past us and to his car. I ran to the front where his car was, but across the road and took some pixs and a video. He was sooo cute. He rolled down his window and waved to the fans. He’s smiling was just the cutest. Hehehe, the video is kinda bad but I got him waving and smiling and saying something in Japanese before everything went bleh because I shouted to him. When the car was pulling away, he was still waving to us so I shouted, “Bye bye see you tomorrow.” and then, “Jang Keun Suk, see you tomorrow and he looked at me!!! I was waving to him like crazy. hehehehe.

The end. “

credit to : wildwind16@YT

____________________________________________________________

Re-up : lovesears blog

[PIC] JKS at Gimpo Airport

credit to : as tagged, dcgall, baidu & lovesears blog

Previous Older Entries